Williamson Park

Highest Point Festival Line up

Friday 17th - Sunday 19th May 2019

Williamson Park in Lancaster

No age restrictions

Highest Point Festival 2019 Line up

The lineup for Highest Point Festival can be found below:

2019 line up announced so far...

Set Times... 

No photo description available.

No photo description available.

 

 

Friday 17th May:

Main Stage:

Sister Sledge
Grandmaster Flash
The Alabama 3
Lucy Spraggan
The ShowHawk Duo
Mr Ben & The Bens

The Dell:

Nic Fanciulli
James Zabiela
Sonny Wharton
Luke Stanger
Jemmy
Matt Thiss
Fraser Dootson
Simon Rose

Gin & Disco:

Greg Wilson
Derek Kaye
Hifi Sean
Fraser Todd
The Disco Exchange
Funkademia residents

Chris Glaba Memorial Stage: BBC Introducing

CABBAGE
Charlotte OC
Hunter & The Bear
King Nun
Mike Dignam
Jamie McCool
Building Giants
Livvy K
Ruth Willow
Lauren Hope
David Shurr

The Sundial:

Juice Box:
Gella b2b Jinx in Dub
Rek:Law
Grimesy
Mista Bump & Nafro B
LWR
Adam Kellet
Dubwild
Philthy Rich

 

Saturday 18th May:

Main Stage:

The Zutons
Feeder
Stealing Sheep
Dutty Moonshine Big Band
Passmore
The K’s
Lowes

The Dell:

London Elektricity
General Levy
Dynamite MC
Whiney
Liohness
Big Things BBQ

Gin & Disco:

Mighty Mouse
Get Down Edits
Love Dose
Bucky
Funkademia residents
The Disco Exchange
Cherry Mango

Chris Glaba Memorial Stage: BBC Introducing

Anna Calvi
Twisted Wheel
Y.O.U.N.G.
The Moods
OVVLS
Sound of Thieves
Laurel Canyon
Orla Das
Sauce
Hollie Findlay
Amber Suns

The Sundial:

Escape presents
Judge Jules
Matt Thiss
Rampant Dj's
Summer J
Dave Lee
Hux
Mikey North

 

Sunday 19th May:

Chris Glaba Memorial Stage: BBC Introducing

The Hara
The Empire Police
The Lottery Winners
Pip Hall
Jekyll
Molly Warburton

 

Camping

Camping options are available. Please see here.

 

Not to your taste? Try our new Festival Finder

Last Year's Highest Point Festival Lineup

friday

Main Stage

Hospitality presents...
London Elektricity Big Band Live (First appearance in the North)
High Contrast
Fred V & Grafix (Live)
Etherwood B2B Keeno
Danny Byrd
S.P.Y B2B Nu:Tone
Dynamite MC
Lowqui
MC Tempza

Chris Glaba Memorial Stage

Sasha
James Zabiela
James Ryan
Jemmy
Ceri

The Dell

Jackmaster
Jasper James
Eclair Fifi
Wilson Phoenix


saturday 19th may

main stage

Ocean Colour Scene
Embrace
Cast
Stillia
Y.O.U.N.G

Chris Glaba Memorial Stage (BBC Introducing)

Rae Morris
The Hara
Lowes
Burd
Arctic Lake
The Moods
Sindys Man
Bad Bambino
Sauce
Amber Suns

The Dell

Huey Morganís Block Party ft Huey Morgan (Fun Lovin Criminals) and Don Letts (BBC 6 Music)
The 2 Bears (Joe Goddard & Raf Rundell)


sunday 20th may

Main Stage

Hacienda Classical
Graeme Park
Mike Pickering
Manchester Camerata Orchestra
K Klass
DJ Woody

Chris Glaba Memorial Stage (BBC Introducing)

Bondax
Pixey
Vital
Strange Bones
Faceless
Building Giants
Lauren Canyon
Sam Tomlins
James Jackson

The Dell

Funkademia presents
Greg Wilson
Crazy P Soundsystem

Buy Highest Point Festival Tickets »

« Back to Highest Point Festival home

« Back to Festivals 2019 guide